Official Site of the Rosebud Sioux Tribe

social media icons 93 social media icons Facebook social media icons Twitter

Committee / Commission / Board Listings 2015

Budget & Finance
Michael Boltz
Kathy Wooden Knife
William Long
Charles White Pipe
Lester Kills The Enemy
Shizue LaPointe
Economic Development
Pattie Douville

Michael Boltz
Wayne Frederick
Brian Dillon
Lila Kills In Sight
Richard Charging Hawk
Education Committee
James Leader Charge
Shizue LaPointe
Brian Dillon
Arlene Black Bear
William Bearshield
Arnetta Brave
Gerald Eagle Bear
Wizipan Garriot
Lydia Whirlwind Soldier
Credit Committee
Jim Wike
Tracey Eisebraun
Brenda Antoine
Patricia Boyd
Glen Yellow Eagle
EnrollmentCommittee
Richard Charging Hawk
Arnetta Brave
Brian Hart, Sr.
Rose Stenstrom
Kathleen High Pipe
Election Board
Ronald Neiss
Patti Romero
Tonia R. Marshall
Sam High Crane
Meredith Kills In Water
Tribal land Enterprise
Amos H. Prue, Jr.
Shawn Bordeaux
Fern Bordeaux/ Boltz
William Kindle
William Bearshield
Kathy Wooden Knife
Vacant Council Rep
Ethics Commission
Calvin P. Jones, Sr.
Lorraine "Lori" Walking Eagle
Mae Small Bear
Burdette Clifford
Mattie High Pipe
Gaming Commission
Gerri Night Pipe
James Iron Shell
Patti Romero
Santiago Morales
Trent Poignee
Governmental Affairs
Lila Kills In Sight
Wayne Frederick
Royal Yellow Hawk
Sonny Farmer
Brian Dillon
Kathy Wooden Knife
Patti Douville
Glen Yellow Eagle
Grievance Board
Roger Milk
Marcella Prue
Shere Wright
Meredith Kills In Water
Vacant
Health Board
William Bear Shield
Kathy Wooden Knife
Brian Dillion
Lester Kills The Enemy
William Long
Lila Kills In Sight
James Leader Charge
Arnetta Brave
William Kindle
Lino Spotted Elk, Sr.
Oliver J. Semans, Sr.
Tax Commission
Ed Clairmont 2014
Flora Bear Heels
Shawn Bordeaux
Dan Gargan
Vacancy B&F Member
Transportation Committee
Richard Whipple
Sonny Farmer
William Long
Robert Rattling Leaf
Pamela Kills in Water
Vacant
Floyd Reynolds
Judiciary Committee
Lila Kills In Sight
Sonny Farmer
Shizue LaPointe
Kathleen Wooden Knife
Richard Charging Hawk
Robert Rattling Leaf
Ann-Erika White Bird
James Iron Shell
Land & Natural
Wayne Fredericks
Brian Dillon
Robert Rattling Leaf
Sonny Farmer
Royal Yellow Hawk
William Bear Shield
Keith Fiedler
Lydia Whirlwind Soldier
Keith Horse Looking, Sr
Liquor Commission
Perry DeCory
Santiago Morales
Gerri Night Pipe
Chuck Wilson
Caroline Spotted Tail
Personal Committee
Lester Kills The Enemy
Shizue LaPointe
Richard Whipple
James Leader Charge
Kathy Wooden Knife
Police Commission
Vacant Dist.1
Calvin Jones Dist. 4
Royal Yellow Hawk Dist.5
Billie Jo Yellow Eagle Dist.6
Wilma Gary Dist.2
Lauri L. Bordeaux Dist.3
Wayne Frederick
Veterans Affairs
Bill Menard
Anthony Castaway
Fremont Fallis
Wilbur B. Smith Sr.
Eldon Red Fish
William Bear Shield
Webster Two Hawk
R.E.D.C.O
Shawn Bordeaux
Wayne Boyd
Wayne Fredricks
Tammy Young
RSTC Vacancy
Mike Harmon
Richard Lunderman
T.U.C
Flora Black Bear
Daniel Gargan
Leanna M. Long
Ronald Neiss
Ervin Young
Sicangu Lakota Treaty
Archie Little
Lionel Bordeaux
Fremont Fallis
Sam High Crane
Roger R. Milk
Lester Kills The Enemy
Charlie Spotted Tail
Social Services
Shizue LaPointe
James Leader Charge
Kathleen Wooden Knife
Arnetta Brave
Lila Kills In Sight
Muriel Fast Horse
Anthony Bordeaux, Jr.
Martina "Teema" LaDeaux
Thomas L. Valandra
S.W.A
Kathleen Wooden Knife
Arlene Black Bear
Mike Boltz
James Leader Charge
Charles White Pipe
Lester Kills The Enemy
Arnetta Brave
Richard Whipple
TECRO
Ronald Gassman
Vi Waln
Lila Kills In Sight
Tracey Eisenbraun
Galen Boltz
Vacant
.