Official Site of the Rosebud Sioux Tribe

  • Employment
    Employment Looking for a job? No need to look any further, updated weekly.

    More Information

  • Enrollment
    Enrollment Need your abstract or Proof of Descendancy? Learn more about Enrollment.

    More Information

  • Recreation
    Recreation Come visit our parks and fishing attractions! Camping is also available in the summer time.

    More Information

Calendar Upcoming

No events found

Calendar Next

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Announcements

  • 138th Annual RST Wacipi 2014 Results +

    Read More
  • UPDATED: RST OFFICIAL 2014 COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVE CANDIDATES General Election 2014 & Information +

    Read More
  • Bread Contest +

    Read More
  • RST DPP Events +

    Read More
  • RST Child Care Services Present Jr. Miss & Miss Teen +

    Read More
  • Lakota Language Competition +

    Read More
  • Lakota Horse Culture by Victor Douville +

    Read More
  • Hand Game Tournament +

    Read More
  • Parmelee 2014 || 2 Mile walk/ 5k run +

    Read More
  • Kalion Knox Fundraiser to Europe +

    Read More
  • 1
  • 2

RSTC LIVE

Watch the Rosebud Sioux Tribe Council meetings. Check the Calendar for the next RSTC meeting. Click below to start watching!
Watch +

2014 ROSEBUD FAIR PHOTOS

138th Annual RST Wacipi 2014 Results

Golden Age Men’s Traditional – 50+
1. Joe Lafferty
2. Ejay Smith
3. Joe Lufkins
4. Pat Iron Cloud
5. Albert Red Bear

Golden Age Women’s Traditional – 50+
1. Millie Black Bear
2. Denise One Star
3. Carmen Clairmont
4. Sandra Black Bear
5. Leona Hopkins

Men’s Traditional – 18-49
1. Ronald Cross Dog
2. MJ Bull Bear
3. Galen Drapeau
4. Steve Yellow Earrings
5. Waylon Gaddie

Women’s Traditional – 18-49
1. Julie Blue Thunder
2. Kella With horn
3. Daisa One Feather
4. Meguan Oksasikewiyin
5. Maxine Broken Nose

Men’s Grass – 18-49
1. Jon Taken Alive
2. Mike One Star
3. Julius Not Afraid
4. Eddie One Star
5. Ashkii Kadenehii

Women Jingle – 18-49
1. Jordan Drapeau
2. Tonia Jo Hall
3. Calsandra Tyndall
4. Cepa Two Eagle
5. Lynssey New Holy

Men’s Fancy 18-49
1. Canku One Star
2. White Coyote Holy Bull
3. Lane Makes Room
4. Jessup Yazzie
5. Craig Cleveland Jr.

Women’s Fancy – 18-49
1. Helene Gaddie
2. Jamie White Face
3. Josephine White Feather
4. Shelby Williams
5. Natisha Wagner

Men’s Chicken – 18-49
1. Robert Fish
2. Jax Red Bird
3. Thomas Ridley

Teen Boy’s Traditional -13-17
1. Wesley New Holy Jr.
2. Dylan Ashley
3. Izzy Tamayo
4. John Poor Thunder
5. Chris Mercado

Teen Girl Traditional – 13-17
1. Suni Blue Thunder
2. Delicia Payer
3. Lalani Bull Bear
4. Shaniece Village Center
5. Montoya Makes Room For Them

 

Teen Boy’s Grass – 13-17
1. Jayden Joseph
2. Pacer Hays
3. Robin Herman Jr.
4. Maurice Broken Nose

Teen Girl’s Jingle – 13-17
1. Sunshine Arcoren
2. Manitula Brave
3. Dionna Bull Bear
4. Emmalee Clairmont
5. Maske Horse Looking

Teen Boy’s Fancy – 13-17
1. Hunter Blacksmith
2. Carlos Benally

Teen Girl’s Fancy – 13-17
1. Oskate Win One Star
2. Charlize Arcoren
3. Katie Weddell 
4. Fallen Sorbel
5. Autumn Phelps

Teen Boy’s Chicken – 13-17
1. C.J. Oldlodge

Junior Boy’s Traditional – 6-12
1. Myles Bull Bear
2. Walter Cross Dog
3. Wasaka Clairmont
4. Raiden Bull Head
5. Daris Benally

Junior Girl’s Traditional – 6-12
1. Selena Iron Cloud
2. Malikia Village Center
3. Ashlynn Abbey
4. Denaya Payer
5. Winter Black Horse

Junior Boy’s Grass– 6-12
1. Allen Charging Hawk
2. Danny Iron Cloud
3. Logan Horse Looking
4. Jazz Bull Head Jr.
5. Clifford Bordeaux

Junior Girl’s Jingle – 6-12
1. Jazz Arcoren
2. Dori Blue Thunder
3. Tristine Cross Dog
4. Ella Siouxmann
5. Salone Eagleman

Junior Boy’s Fancy – 6-12
1. Silas White Buffalo
2. Bryson One Star
3. Dwight White Buffalo Jr.
4. Rowdy Arcoren
5. Tyler Bull Head Jr.

Junior Girl’s Fancy – 6-12
1. Stevi Fallis
2. Kass Arcoren
3. Wiconi Uses Arrow
4. Keya Drapeau
5. Lillian With Horn

Junior Boy’s Chicken – 6-12
1. Deej Arcoren
2. DeShaun Uses Arrow
3. Renzo Bull Head
4. Zack Bull Head